Daisypath - Anniversary

Monday, December 16, 2013

Berhabuk again and again

Assalamualaikum.

Hello fab babes.

Yep. This blog will continue to be dusty again and again.
My latest update was on 08/10/2013, right after I finished my final examination for semester 3.
Semester 4 was havoc. 
Havoc is a situation in which there is much destruction or confusion FYI.

So yeah.
Destruction and confusion did occur.
This semester was really hard, like the hardest semester ever!

WHY?

#1 Lesson plans

THE LESSON PLAN'S FORMAT HAS CHANGED ACCORDING TO THE KSSR FORMAT!

We were like "DARN!" "OH S***!" "F***!"
From the three examples of the expression above, I said one of it in class, in silence of course.
It was hard for us since we were introduced with KBSR lesson plan from semester 2 until semester 3.
Then everything suddenly changed.

Do you know the scene in the movie The Chronicles of Narnia where the 4 siblings, Peter, Edmund, Susan and Lucy took a train to school but they ended up arrived in Narnia?
Yeah. The situation is like that.
Everything happens in a blink.

oh hey~ sup Prince Caspian.

 
#2 The subjects

1. Multimedia in Education
2. Philosophy of Education
3. Critical Appreciation
4. Child Development
5. Microteaching

I would choose Philosophy and Child Development as the hardest subjects.

Philosophy .........



YES! THIS MEME TO EXPLAIN THIS SUBJECT AND THAT'S IT.
 p/s: Schopenhauer, I love you.

 Child Development ...
Let's see ... hmmmm ...
It was a very interesting subject where you learn about baby, infants and early childhood.
It was seriously fun to learn about kids.
This subject helps us a lot in understanding children.
But heaven yeah THERE ARE SO MANY TERMS TO REMEMBER.

"Easy to pass, easy to fail."
Madam, you were right.


---

These 2 reasons might look nothing to you, but it's everything for me.
Pity me. Pity us, the teachers.

Anyway, TESLiens hwaiting^^

let me stop my writing here.
see you next year.

p/s:to those people who say "teaching is easy", please go to a school and teach.
And then burn yourself.


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.


Tuesday, October 8, 2013

An Official Goodbye


I, student of DTESL for MAY '12 Cohort hereby announced that we are still managed to survive until Semester 3 and ended it with final examination, like always.
Thou shall not forget all of our hardships along the semester.
Thou shall not forget we will meet again for Semester 4 on November.

---

Okay. WTH.
That was just a crap-not-really-crap.

So yeah.


October 8 2013, D-DAY WE FINALLY DONE WITH OUR SEMESTER 3.

Alhamdulillah, the examination went well.
"The longer,the harder."
Yep. It was true. 
The subjects are getting tougher... well, obviously.
Assignments are getting more and more boring.
Even projects are the same.
*sigh*

Anyway, I will go for my practicum next year.
Hope everything will run smoothly.

Ahhh...

I don't even know what to write anymore.

 Crush, Pretty Vampire and Baby, thanks for everything. LOL.
Crush, I'll see you when I see you ... you too, Pretty Vampire.
That's all I guess.


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae. 

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

It's Been a While...

Assalamualaikum.

haha~dah lama tak update blog ni.
berhabuk macam tu ja...

I don't even know what to update.
About my study,I'm currently in my 3rd semester.
still got a long way to finish my diploma.

let's just talk about the past flashmob and technorobic thingy since I don't know what to say anymore about my study.

First of all,congratulation to my university for breaking the record with the Largest FlashMob Participation for Malaysia Book of Records.
6886 people participated including me.
tahaha!
YDP Agong came to the launching ceremony. :)



It was such a good and tiring day for us.

*with my crazy bubbly lovely friends*

For the technorobic competition,I think we did quite well.
The seniors named us as Psycho Dancers.
On the first day of the competition,we saw a lot of fantastic performances.
So,we went home with the hope of not getting into the final round.
Fortunately,we got a message from our senior,Prem saying that we made it into the final round.
It was a very shocking news for us because we never expect we could go into the finals.
Plus,for the groups who managed to enter the finals,we need to add 3 more minutes in the technorobics.
So,it was 10 minutes in total.





 Yup.
I think that's all for today.
Just a short update.

Bye^^

Lots of Love,
MizMaknae. 




Friday, April 19, 2013

祝你生日快乐,鹿晗哥. :)






Sooman ada family digelar #KLSM,
Salam perkenalan saya Cleaner Bangunan SM,
Hari ni birthday siapa?
Tanya lagi......Luhan la ! ^^

Jalan-jalan sepak pokok semalu,
Psy bergangnam digigit semut,
Happy birthday baby Lulu,
Always stay cute~^^

Kawan India dipanggil macha,
Couple comel dipanggil HunHan,
Super Junior gedik berA-CHA,
Selamat hari jadi Luhan ~^^



Lots Of Love,
MizMaknae.

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

To 2012 SPMers.


As all of you know,today is the day 2012 SPM Candidates receive their results.


To the students who got straight A's...a BIG congratulations from me to all of you.
You've done well. ^^

To those students who didn't achieve the expected result or a good result,
Don't be sad and please don't even try to commit suicide.
Of course,for most people SPM is EVERYTHING,SPM is like your LIFE AND DEATH.
But hey! REZEKI ALLAH ITU DIMANA-MANA SAJA.
God must have plan something better for you ~^^

To the students who want to further their study in University,Matriculation,or even Form 6,
Good luck and all the best !
Make the right decisions for your future. :)


"EXPECT THE UNEXPECTED." :)


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.




Tuesday, March 19, 2013

#KLSM ( 2 )


Tonight,I'm gonna tell a lil bit about some of the #KLSM family members.^^
Please refer to my first post about #KLSM HERE .

First of all, EMAK SOOMAN. :)
She's pretty and cute,
I talked to her a lot on twitter.
And yeah...She fought a lot with ATUK SOOMAN.
I'll introduce ATUK SOOMAN later. :)
So,this is EMAK SOOMAN :


Follow her on twitter if you want to >>> @EhLuhan

Next person is NENEK SOOMAN.
I think she's the oldest among all of us.
If I'm not mistaken she's 22 years old.
She can draw !
Her sketches are damn awesome ~
Let me show you some of her awesome sketches :


This is Oh SeHun from EXO.
NENEK loves SeHun the most.^^


This is Kevin from UKISS.


And this is Nichkhun from 2PM.

And here is NENEK SOOMAN :


her twitter here >> @AreShie711


Next is BODYGUARD SOOMAN,


Our Bodyguard was a Malaysian and will always be a Malaysian.
He moved to Holland last 3 weeks because of his father's work.
I was actually jealous coz he keep on tweeting about the snow,it sounds fun.^^

His twitter here >> @WehZikri

Last but not least,the annoying ATUK SOOMAN.
This guy,95-liner.
Totally annoying and he keeps making fake rumors around #KLSM.
EMAK SOOMAN is always his victim.
Now,ME ... CLEANER BANGUNAN SM.
I'm doomed! =="
So, this is him.


hahahaha! okay..sorry!
This picture was edited by me,I posted this on twitter.
And because of that,he posted something embarrassing that make all #KLSM members gone wild and join him with the controversy.


He said :"We're both off and gonna tweet at night together."
I swear it was a coincidence. >.<

Okay..this is the real pic of ATUK SOOMAN.

His twitter here >>  @_Jaehyung1230


That's all about some of the members of #KLSM that I'm close to ... hehehe~^^
Write soon.


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.













Tuesday, March 12, 2013

130313


A beautiful date for two beautiful human being.

Happy birthday, Kim MyungSoo a.k.a L and Kim KyoungJae a.k.a Eli.
Infinite,keep on being a humble group.
U-KISS,you guys are getting a lot of love worldwide. Chukae!


#partywithEli   #22ndLoveLyDay :)


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.

Monday, March 11, 2013

#KLSM

*Credit to NENEK SOOMAN for this awesome sketch*

#KLSM ?
What the heck is that ?
#KLSM got nothing to do with Kuala Lumpur okay.
#KLSM stands for Keluarga Lee SooMan ( The Family of Lee SooMan )
Lee SooMan,the owner of SM Entertainment.
And yes.I'm a SM Stan.

#KLSM was first joined by ANAK LEE SOOMAN,EMAK LEE SOOMAN,ABANG LEE SOOMAN and NENEK SOOMAN.
Followed by the rest such as BINI SAH SOOMAN,JANDA SOOMAN,ANAK SOOMAN,GARDENER SOOMAN,TYPIST SOOMAN,LAWYER SOOMAN,TRANSLATOR SOOMAN,CLEANER BANGUNAN SM and so on.
*I'm Cleaner Bangunan SM..hahaha*
We even have KUCING SOOMAN,BANTAL BUSUK SOOMAN and SAKA SOOMAN.LOL.^^

We tweet a lot of nonsense stuff.
Replying each others' tweet with nonsense words.
It was fun. All members of #KLSM were insane,friendly,cool and damn funny.
#KLSM got a special occasion called #KLSMlive.
#KLSMlive is our Live Concert.
All artists under SMwas there,even Mr.Lee SooMan. haha~^^
There are no tentative for this concert.
Everyone is free to make their own performance.
The concert will only be held if ANAK LEE SOOMAN wants us to do so.
CLEANER BANGUNAN SM making a performance with SM The Managers,NENEK SOOMAN making performance with Zelo's skateboard,ABANG SOOMAN dancing to B.A.P's One Shot.
And yeah~other artists under different label were there too that night.hahaha~^^

#KLSM is the best family ever.
There are some haters of course...But we ignored them.
You know how haters,right? They'll bash us back if we bash them.
We are not being coward,we just don't want to have a fight with them.
We just want to be happy with #KLSM members.
We are just making this for fun. =)
WHY SO SERIOUS?

Dear Mr.Lee SooMan,
You have a very large family in Malaysia.
We, #KLSM love you and all of your artists. hahaha XD






Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.





Saturday, March 9, 2013

To This Woman.


1) You are annoying.

→ you wake me up for school while singing,then you turned the fan off.
→ you wake me up for Subuh prayer from my room upstair until downstair.

2) You care.

→ When I can't carry burdens on my shoulder...I call you,I cry on the phone,you always tell me to always pray to Allah so that I'll gain more strength.
→ You always pray for us,your four daughters everyday.
→ You mentioned us as your angels.
→ You always tell us not to JIMAT for food.
→ You always ask us whether we have money or not.
→ You don't want us to have a hard life like you when you were young.

3) You are strong.

→ You carried us for 9 months.
→ You gave birth to all 4 of us.
→ You when in and out of the hospital,but you are still working hard at school and for us.
→  They bashed you,but because they are your siblings,you keep yourself quiet...You never bash them back.

4) You are funny.

→ The day you said : "Masa untuk gemuk!" then you grabbed Pringles in front of you.I laughed so hard.
→ You teach your naughty students with a broom.
→ You once stood on the table in the class because of your students.
→ You love playing with Talking Tom,you keep laughing everytime Tom repeats what you have said.
→You forced me,Kakak and Mimi to take the plants for the waterfall at our house from Ah Pu.

5) You are cute.

→ You love Abah's phone Live Wallpaper,you always watch the swimming fishes.
→ You wore the shirt saying "Aku Mau Couple" in the house.
→  You cried when watching the Korean drama,The Moon Embracing The Sun with me and Mimi.
→ You always have your own "bahasa" with the cats.
→ You gave weird names to the kittens such as Arkus and Hoki.But we accept it.
→ You told us about your date with Abah.^^



To my lovely Mama,
I couldn't imagine my life without you.
Thank you for everything.
I will forever love you.



Happy International Women's Day. =)




Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.











Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Pigeon's Mind : B.A.P [ One Shot ]


Epic song !
Epic dance !
Epic drama !
B.A.P never fail to impress me with their song.
ONE SHOT WAS RELEASED TODAY!
Before it was released my heart was about to blown-off.
Seriously,I almost faint in front of my lappy.
Okay...Back to One Shot MV ~


It was started with B.A.P was having fun on the boat...
with the bikini girls... =="


So..TS decided to give Zelo to eat the grapes...
because he's still underage to drink the wine.
I'm just saying,but it does make sense,right ? XD

And then,the mv started to get very serious.


Why Jongup need to be beaten up ?
That fat guy just wanted to give an USB Drive ...
Just gave it to Yongguk. =="
WHY SO SERIOUS ?

So...the mv goes on with the culprits asking money from the members to let Youngjae go.
Youngjae cost $10,000,000 ! 
Then,the members decided to rob the money and bring it to the culprits.



They got Youngjae but it ends up with Youngjae is the cop and the rest of the members is actually the real badass !
Youngjae my liner,why are you the one who has to betray them. sob~:'(


I love this part of One Shot's dance !! ^^

B.A.P look so damn cool ! ^^

And Zelo's .... i dont know what move is that...But I call it Zelo's caterpillar dance.
Zelo do it PERFECTLY !


Chukae,my lovely dongsaeng !
You've done well ! ^^



In a conclusion :


HAHAHAHA !
JONGUP AND HIMCHAN FINALLY GOT THEIR PART ! YAY! ^^
In my opinion,B.A.P want BABY to choose the ending.
Whether you want all members to die,or you want Youngjae to become a betrayer.
KBYE.Write soon~^^


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.








Wednesday, January 16, 2013

Pigeon's Mind : B.A.P-Rain Sound [빗소리] MV


15 January 2013 :
THE DAY I ALMOST JUMP OFF FROM LEVEL 8 AT MY CAMPUS BECAUSE I CANT ATTEND GOLDEN DISK AWARD WHICH WAS HELD IN SEPANG.



THE DAY B.A.P's Rain Sound was released !
YAY !
I was really really excited when they released the teaser.
My Youngjae...OMG~He looks so sexy with the eyeliner ~
B.A.P and eyeliner,what could be sexier ? haha~

Okay...I wanna talk about the song.
First of all,B.A.P is growing up well~hahaha~
They officially debuted with Warrior,it's a very strong n fierce song...
and a lot of "heavy" props and action were used in the mv...
you know..like the skull,breaking the car n etc.
Plus,at that time,they were all blonde.I always got confused with Daehyun n Youngjae because of that,I cursed both of them...lol~
In the end,YoungJae end up being my bias.

Okay back to Rain Sound.
I love the the song so much...Of course for B.A.P,RAP IS A MUST IN EVERY SONG.
Bang Yongguk and Zelo,both of them are my favorite rappers ever since Never Give Up.
No more Zelo's fast rap in this mv...hehe~
Yongguk's rap,SEXY LIKE ALWAYS~It's undeniable.
The rest,their vocal is always the best...undeniable too.

The lyric.
It was sad.really sad.
I love the part which goes like this :

I bissoriga ni moksorinji
Nal bureuneun sorinji naman neol saenggakhani?
I biga nareul wirohaejulkka
Ireon nae mameul alkka? Jakku niga saenggangna

[TRANSLATION]
Is this sound of the rain, your voice?
Is this a sound that calls to me? Am I the only one thinking of you?
Will this rain comfort me?
Do you know how I feel? I keep thinking of you.

The MV.
PERFECT.



B.A.P played with their emotion and face expression a lot...SAD AND CRY.
For me,it's not easy to play with face expression for a group like them who is more to dancing.
Like,U-KISS.They hate making the Distance mv because they can't dance and have to always control their sad face.lol~

But of course,Rain Sound has it's own dance.
It's not like Distance where it's 100% making sad face.
The green rain and the statue's green blood,weird but creative.VERY CREATIVE. ^_^



B.A.P came from the other planet,right ? so I dont have any problem with that part.
The part Yongguk getting mad and broke the chair was...sexy.
I have the weird habit of thinking Yongguk is sexy when he got so mad and angry.
And Youngjae...yeobo,do you have to cry over the statue ?
Why dont you try to cry over me instead of the statue ? LOL~
For the end of the MV,I was like :
TS,HOW COULD YOU SHOOT THEM LIKE THAT ?! T___T
hahaha~


Okay...I think that's all for B.A.P's Rain Sound.
Listen to it...it's awesome ! ^_^
B.A.P HWAITING !
YOUNGJAE I LOVE YOU. 

Lots Of Love,
MizMaknae.




Sunday, January 13, 2013

Pigeon's Mind : UKISS-Alone [ アローン ] MV


Oh yes ... I already watch the mv...
And I was like ...
!@#$%^&*ASDFGHJK!@#$%^&
UKISS, YOU ALWAYS KILL ME!




This is my opinion about the whole mv,
First of all,THE DANCE !
THE DANCE WAS EPIC !
I LOVE THEIR EVERY PERFECT STEPS~
They sure play with their hands a lot.
UKISS never fail to impress me with their dance.NEVER.Seriously NEVER.
From Not Young until Alone...THEY ARE FANTASTIC.
The dance was very difficult ~ same level with Neverland I guess...
According to SooHyun,the dance was hard. And Dongho said he was half-dead because of the dance...
I read this from tumblr that translate their interview from a Japanese Magazine ( cant find the link anymore. )
Basically for UKISS,
No dance in MV = Boring.
Dance in MV = Half-dead.
"UKISS,MENTALLY STABLE SINCE 2008."

Second,THEIR VOICE.
EVERYONE SINGS PERFECTLY !
especially SooHyun.I love his voice so much...
BUT,there's auto tune on Kevin and Hoon's part that I hate...
Kevin and Hoon got a really nice voice...I dont think auto tuning their voice is needed.
Oh well~at least I know they can sing even without auto tune.

Third,THE MV.
UKISS ROCK !
THEY LOOK FREAKIN PERFECT CUTE HANDSOME HOT IN THE MV !
Who could resist them ~
Their hair.....I love their new hair...
No more blonde for Eli,so...Kevin got to be the hot blonde guy.LOL~

In a conclusion, UKISS IS AWESOME !
And to my dearest UKISS,you guys will be #1...
One day,the whole world will see how great you are and
say to themselves : " Why I never notice this awesome group? " and regret it. haha!
UKISS HWAITING !




pi-es-se : I do opinion piece on whatever MV whenever I feel like I want too.


Lots of Love,
MizMaknae.